Privacy Policy

This document refers to the personal data privacy policy adopted by Anci Servizi Srl – owner of the trademark Moda Made in Italy – which manages the web site www.modamadeinitaly.eu through Arpa 92 s.r.l., and describes the processing procedure concerning personal data of users and visitors of the website.
The following information is given also according to Art. 13 of d.lgs. n. 196/2003 – Data Privacy Code to everyone accessing with the following web site:
http://www.modamadeinitaly.eu

corresponding to the homepage of Moda Made in Italy official web site. The information is given also in compliance with Recommendation No. 2/2001 of the European data protection Authorities – in the framework of the Group established by Art. 29 of Directive 95/46/CE - adopted on May 17th, 2001, in order to define certain minimum requirements for the data collection on-line, with particular reference to modalities, timing, nature of the information which the data processing controller shall give to the users when they connect to the web pages, independently from the relevant purposes.
The information does not refer to other web sites possibly linked to the web site, which are not under control of Anci Servizi Srl and about which we shall not be liable.

Information and consent to data processing according to Artt. 13, 23 and 26 D.Lgs. 196/2003

According to Art. 13 D.Lgs. 196/2003, we inform you that the your personal data, even sensitive, ("Data”) shall be processed by ANCI Servizi Srl (the "Data Controller”) in compliance with the provisions of the above mentioned D.Lgs. 196/2003.
Conferring Data is voluntary, however, the lack of authorization to Data processing may forbid the prosecution of our relationships.
Data Processing shall be carried out for the purposes concerning our relationship and according to the provisions set forth by Art. 11 D.Lgs. 196/2003, and may involve, among the other, organization, keeping, consulting, communication of future events, creation of databases, modification, marketing actions by Data Controller and by third parties co-operating with Data Controller (only if expressly authorized), statistics elaboration, advertisement, use, communication to members of Data Controller’s organization and/or to its consultants within the framework of business management, or to third parties, and shall be carried out also electronically.
Data Processing in connection to web services offered by this web site, physically hosted by Arpa 92 s.r.l. , is carried out at the premises of the Data Controller exclusively by employees, consultants, or authorized third parties, specifically appointed, or by subjects possibly appointed for maintenance activities.

Rights of the data subject

Please be informed of your right, according to Art.7 D.Lgs. 196/2003, to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal Data concerning you, and to receive the indication of the relevant source, of the purposes and means of Data processing, of the logic applied for electronic processing, of the indication of the Data Controller and of the other subjects or categories to whom the Data may be communicated or by which may be known. You have also the right to obtain Data’s updating, rectification, integration, cancellation, transformation into anonymous form, or block if illegally processed. You have the right to oppose for lawful reasons to Data processing.
Please be informed that you have the right to oppose for lawful reasons to your Data processing, by communicating it to the Data processing officer; lacking such communication, in case of continuation of business relationship, the Data processing shall be deemed as authorized according to and within the limits of Art. 24 D.Lgs 196/2003 and of the other legal provisions possibly applicable.

Data Controller is Anci Servizi Srl with registered office in Milano, via Monte Rosa n. 21.
Data processing officer is Avv. Laura Marretta, Tel.: 02.438291.

Please note that the users, by sending e-mails to the addresses indicated in this web site for the purposes specified for each case, authorize the acquisition and consequent processing of their address and of the other Personal Data possibly contained, to be carried out with the procedures and for the purposes mentioned above; the sending involves the knowledge and acceptance of the privacy information note.
Anci Servizi Srl, as per its by-laws, acts in partnership with several parties in order to promote the “made in Italy” in the footwear area, both on national and international territory, and therefore reminds to all visitors of the web site that personal data communicated for the relevant activities could be accessible also to its partners, in full respect of the applicable privacy rules and regulations, In any case, please remind that the Data Processing by Anci Servizi Srl partners is carried out only in the interest of the user, without aggressive marketing, and with the possibility to not adhere to the proposed activities.

Navigation data

Informatics systems and software procedures of this web site, automatically collect certain Personal Data, which transmission is implicit in the use of internet communication protocols. Such Data are used only to obtain statistic information on an anonymous basis concerning the use of the web site and to control the correct performance, and are cancelled immediately after the elaboration. Data may be used in investigations about possible cybercrimes against the web site.

Cookies

Cookies are small text files, deposited by a web site on the user’s hard disk, to univocally identify the navigation browser. Cookies do not damage the system and do not contain malicious files. Cookies are intended to speed up the analysis of web traffic or to signify the access to a specific web site, and allow web applications to send information to each user.
Cookies of our web pages do not reveal data concerning the user, and no use of cookies is done for the transmission of personal information; cookies may be disabled at any moment and do not permit user tracking.
Cookies of our web pages are aimed to statistic evaluations, on anonymous basis, in order to improve the use of the web site. Should any cookie be deemed useful for other purposes, the relevant aim shall be specified.

Intellectual property

Documentation, texts, images, trademarks and any other publication on this web site is proprietary information of Anci Servizi Srl and/or appointed by third parties. All contents in this web site are protected by rules of law concerning intellectual property. Any reproduction, also partial, is forbidden.

Liability

No liability is assumed by Anci Servizi Srl with reference to the contents of this web site and to the possible use by third parties, for any contamination deriving from access, interconnection, download of materials and programs from this web site.
Anci Servizi Srl, therefore, shall not be deemed liable, in any case, or required to indemnification for damages, losses, prejudice of any nature that third parties may suffer as a consequence of connection with this web site, or due to use of and trust to any information hereby published or to the software used. Materials and information are subject to modification or updating without previous information.
Although Anci Servizi Srl maintains high level of care in the publishing information on the web site, in any case it does not assume any liability with reference to the relevant accuracy and completeness, and any use of the same is completely at user’s risk.
The availability of the information does not confer any license on copyright, patents, or any other intellectual property right.

Laws and regulations

Anci Servizi Srl regularly verifies the respect of these privacy rules, updating them with new issued laws and regulations. The Privacy Officer may be contacted at any time for questions by writing to
privacy@assocalzaturifici.com
It is our policy to reply to users sending formal complaints to the address above, to solve the signified problem. We undertake to cooperate with the competent authorities, to solve possible complaints concerning Personal Data transfer, which cannot be solved directly among Anci Servizi Srl and the other party.


 
Tradefair for
Shoes & Accessories


Place:
MOC
Lilienthalallee 40
80939 Munich


Event Date:
October 6th-8th 2017


Useful sites:
www.assocalzaturifici.it
www.moc-muenchen.de


Contact info:
info@modamadeinitaly.eu
Tel. +39 02 438291



MOC